Alumnos y Graduados

Alumnos de primer y segundo año


  • Tobias Martinez (Salvador)
  • Gilberto Campaña (Chile)
  • Barbara Nuñez (Chile)
  • Alex Imba (Ecuador)
  • Pablo Quijada (Chile)
  • Pedro Abreu (Venezuela)

  • John Barrera (Ecuador)
  • Maria Correa (Ecuador)
  • Klever Louisa (Ecuador)
  • Daniel Quero (Chile)
  • Bryan Santana (Ecuador)  
  • Hugo Tapia (Ecuador)
  • Francisco Navarro (México)
  • Vladimir Lizarazo (Colombia)

Alumnos Tesistas


  • John Gomez (Colombia)
  • Diego Lugo (Venezuela)
  • Maritza Márquez (Venezuela)
  • Jefferson Prada (Venezuela)
  • Leonardo Parra (Venezuela)
  • Diego Vicencio (Chile)
  • María del Pilar Lorenzo (Uruguay)
  • María Alejandra Alvarado (Venezuela)
  • Francisco Fuica (Chile)
  • Hector del Castillo (Chile)
  • Esteban Hernandez (Chile)
  • Leonardo Videla (Chile)
  • Bruno Yemini (Chile)
  • Fernando Roldan (Chile)
  • Sebastian Ramirez (Chile)
  • Odalis Ortega (Venezuela)
  • Emilio Amestica (Chile)
  • Lisbeth Carrero (Venezuela)

Graduados


  • Tania Roa Rojas, Statistical Inference in stochastic models driven fractional noise (2021), Directora: Soledad Torres, Co-Directora: Natalia Bahamonde, Abstract
  • Jesus Vellojin, Análisis Numérico de Estructuras Viscoelásticas Delgadas (2020), Director: Erwin Hernandez. Abstract
  • Claudia Moreno, Control of Partial Differential Equations Systems of Dispersive Type (2020), Director: Eduardo Cerpa, Co-Directora: Emmanuelle Crépeau. Abstract
  • Alfredo Calderon, Dynamics of Piecewise Contracting Interval Maps (2020), Director: Pierre Guiraud, Co-Directora: Eleonora Catsigeras. Abstract
  • Kerlyns Martinez, Penalized Stochastic Optimal Control Problems for Singular McKean-Vlasov Dynamics and Turbulent Kinetic Energy modeling with Calibration on Lagrangian Turbulent Flow Models (2019), Director: Rolando Rebolledo, Co-Director: Jean-Francois Jabir. Abstract
  • Francisco Cuevas, Second order moment properties of point processes and random fields defined on a Euclidean space, a sphere, or the product of such spaces (2019), Directores: Emilio Porcu, Jesper Møller, Rasmus Waagepetersen. Abstract
  • Enzo Fuentes, Absolute continuity of generic foliations (2018), Director: Radu Saghin. Abstract
  • Andrei Enrique Rodríguez Paredes, Qualitative Properties Of Nonlinear Parabolic Equations With Dominating Gradient Terms (2018), Director: Alexander Quaas Abstract.
  • Hector Araya, Ecuaciones diferenciales estocásticas dirigidas por procesos fraccionarios: Análisis numérico, estimación de parámetros y aplicaciones (2018), Director: Soledad Torres Co-Director: Ciprian A. Tudor Abstract.
  • Cesare Molinari, Optimization in Hilbert spaces: asymmetric splitting methods in convex programming and one-shot algorithms for optimal control of PDEs (2017), Director: Juan Peypouquet Abstract.
  • Freddy Omar López Quintero, Contributions to the Sensitivity Analysis for Instrumental Variables Regression and other topics (2017), Director: Cristian Meza, Co-Director: Federico Crudu Abstract.
  • Sebastián Sarmiento, Real Structures On Marked Schottky Spaces (2017), Director: Rubén A. Hidalgo Abstract.
  • Patricio Guzmán, Contribution to the control of high–order partial differential equations (2017), Director: Eduardo Cerpa Abstract.
  • Alfredo Alegría Jiménez, Random fields on spheres across time: modeling data evolving temporally over planet Earth (2017), Director: Emilio Porcu Abstract.
  • Jonathan Daniel Acosta Salazar, Tamaño Muestral Efectivo para Modelos de Regresión Espacial (2017), Director: Ronny Vallejos, Co-Director: Felipe Osorio Delgado  Abstract.
  • Alessandra Fariñas, Space-Time Positive Definite Kernels on Spheres (2017), Director: Emilio Porcu Abstract
  • Aliang Xia, Some Results for Fractional Elliptic Equations and Systems (2016), Director: Alexander Quaas Abstract.
  • Guillaume Garrigos, Descent Dynamical Systems and Algorithms for Tame Optimization, and Multi-objective Problems (2015), Directores: Juan Peypouquet y Hédy Attouch  Abstract.