Alumnos de primer año


(Ingreso 2018)

  • Fernando Roldan (Chile)
  • Sebastian Ramirez (Chile)
  • Odalis Ortega (Venezuela)
  • Emilio Amestica (Chile)
  • Lisbeth Carrero (Venezuela)
  • Francisco Fuica (Chile)

Alumnos tesistas


  • María del Pilar Lorenzo (Uruguay)
  • María Alejandra Alvarado (Venezuela)
  • Diego Vicencio (Chile)
  • Kerlyns Martinez (Venezuela)
  • Jesús Vellojín (Colombia)
  • Hector Araya (Chile)
  • Enzo Fuentes (Chile)
  • Felipe Millar (Chile)
  • Andrei Rodríguez (México)
  • Hector del Castillo (Chile)
  • Esteban Hernandez (Chile)
  • Andres Sandoval (Chile)
  • Leonardo Videla (Chile)
  • Bruno Yemini (Chile)
  • Alfredo Calderón (Chile)
  • Tania Roa (Chile)
  • Claudia Moreno (Colombia)

Graduados


  • Andrei Enrique Rodríguez Paredes, Qualitative Properties Of Nonlinear Parabolic Equations With Dominating Gradient Terms (2018), Director: Alexander Quaas Abstract.
  • Hector Araya, Ecuaciones diferenciales estocásticas dirigidas por procesos fraccionarios: Análisis numérico, estimación de parámetros y aplicaciones (2018), Director: Soledad Torres Co-Director: Ciprian A. Tudor Abstract.
  • Cesare Molinari, Optimization in Hilbert spaces: asymmetric splitting methods in convex programming and one-shot algorithms for optimal control of PDEs (2017), Director: Juan Peypouquet Abstract.
  • Freddy Omar López Quintero, Contributions to the Sensitivity Analysis for Instrumental Variables Regression and other topics (2017), Director: Cristian Meza, Co-Director: Federico Crudu Abstract.
  • Sebastián Sarmiento, Real Structures On Marked Schottky Spaces (2017), Director: Rubén A. Hidalgo Abstract.
  • Patricio Guzmán, Contribution to the control of high–order partial differential equations (2017), Director: Eduardo Cerpa Abstract.
  • Alfredo Alegría Jiménez, Random fields on spheres across time: modeling data evolving temporally over planet Earth (2017), Director: Emilio Porcu Abstract.
  • Jonathan Daniel Acosta Salazar, Tamaño Muestral Efectivo para Modelos de Regresión Espacial (2017), Director: Ronny Vallejos, Co-Director: Felipe Osorio Delgado  Abstract.
  • Alessandra Fariñas, Space-Time Positive Definite Kernels on Spheres (2017), Director: Emilio Porcu Abstract.
  • Aliang Xia, Some Results for Fractional Elliptic Equations and Systems (2016), Director: Alexander Quaas Abstract.
  • Guillaume Garrigos, Descent Dynamical Systems and Algorithms for Tame Optimization, and Multi-objective Problems (2015), Directores: Juan Peypouquet y Hédy Attouch  Abstract.